GA Sir Web

Mr. W.A. Dharmasiri
District Secretary / Government Agent

 

Performing the development and administration activities and coordinating according to the government policies maintain the welfare of the people to a commendable level by helping contemporary social needs.

 

Mr. W.G.W. Wanasinghe
Additional District Secretary(Land)/Samurdhi Director

 

Strengthening the district administration through guiding the activities of divisional secretary’s and other institutes in the district under the approval of the district secretary.


Muthumali

Mrs.D.D.S.Muthumai
Assistant District Secretary

 

Performing assisting duties to development and administration activities under the guidance of District Secretary and Additional District Secretary and maintaining internal administration to a commendable level.


A S Saseekaran Chief Accountant

Mr. A.S.Saseekaran
Chief Internal Auditor / Chief Account(Acting)

 

Doing financial management to perform development, welfare, disaster relief and administration in the district to a commendable level and doing the financial responsibility for people through the financial report.


Account 1

Ms. A.K.Nanayakkara
Accountant


Mr. I. Mansur
Director (Planning)

 

Developing on going in depth knowledge of district planning issues and priorities through communication with the government policies,organizations and communities to provide professional planning leadership and management of staff within the single planning development team, with a clear emphasis on performance delivery, continues improvement and customer services to a commendable level.


Mr. A.P.T. Abesooriya
Engineer(Acting)


Mrs. K. Chandima Niroshani
Administrative Officer


Mr. I.W.K. Imbulgoda

District Agriculture Director

 


Mr. D.R.M.C.M. Rathnayaka
District Statistician


Mr. K.H.M.D. Wijewardhana
Assistant Land Commissioner


Ms. Piyumi Attygalle
Assistant Election Commissioner


Mr. D.R.A.C.P.K.Ranasinghe
Assistant Director (Fertilizer)


Mr. P.K.U.S.K. Nanayakkara
Assistant Director (Disaster Management)


Mrs. D.M.Dilani Menike
Assistant Director (Small trade)


Mrs. D.S.R. Amarasingha
Assistant Director (Land use)


Moter 1

Mr. T. Siwaraja
Chief Examiner

 

Palitha

 Mr. W.S.Palitha
District Sport Officer