Mr. Panduka S.P Abewardhana
District Secretary

Performing the development and administration activities and coordinating according to the government policies maintain the welfare of the people to a commendable level by helpingcontemporary social needs.


Mr. E.M.D. Sujantha Ekanayaka
Additional District Secretary

Strengthening the district administration through guiding the activities of divisional secretary’s and other institutes in the district under the approval of the district secretary.

   
   

Mr. W.G.W. Wanasinghe
Additional District Secretary(Land)/Samurdhi Director

Strengthening the district administration through guiding the activities of divisional secretary’s and other institutes in the district under the approval of the district secretary.


Mrs. H.K.G. Niroshana
Assistant District Secretary

Performing assisting duties to development and administration activities under the guidance of District Secretary and Additional District Secretary and maintaining internal administration to a commendable level.


Mrs. S.M.S.R. Samaradiwakara
Chief Accountant

Doing financial management to perform development, welfare, disaster relief and administration in the district to a commendable level and doing the financial responsibility for people through the financial report.


Mr. I. Mansur
Planning Director

Developing on going in depth knowledge of district planning issues and priorities through communication with the government policies,organizations and communities to provide professional planning leadership and management of staff within the single planning development team, with a clear emphasis on performance delivery, continues improvement and customer services to a commendable level.


b dumy

Vacant

Agriculture Director

 


Mrs. K. Chandima Niroshani
Administrative Officer


Mr. R.D.C.P. Aberathna
Accountant


Mr. A.P.T. Abesooriya
Engineer


Mrs. D.M.R.T. Disanayaka
Assistant  Director (planning)


Mrs. P.L.S.S.K.B. Lekamge
District Statistician


Mr. K.H.M.D. Wijewardhana
Assistant Land Commissioner


Mr. Lilanath Wickrama Arachchi
Assistant Election Commissioner


Mr. Susil Premarathna
Assistant Director (Fertilizer)


Mr. P.K.U.S.K. Nanayakkara
Assistant Director (Disaster Management)

   
   
b dumy

Vacant
Assistant Director (Small trade)

   
   

Mrs. D.S.R. Amarasingha
Assistant Director (Land use)

 

   
   

Mr. I.U. Edirisingha
Examiner

   
   

Mr. T. Siwayogan
Examiner

   
   

 Mr. Sisira Kumara Silwa
District Sport Officer

 

News & Events